Previous Question Next Question
   
Announcing Cannon Law 915 before Communion!
Question from Paul Pakstis on 4/14/2013:

Dear Judie, Thank you for all of your pro-life, pro-marriage, and pro-freedom of religion (not just freedom of "Worship!")! Why does not the Catholic Church simply make an announcment, which explains Cannon Law 915 before Communion at all Masses, but especially during high profile Catholic politician's Masses?!! Thank You.(Paul Pakstis)

Answer by Judie Brown on 4/17/2013:

Paul

I have no logical answer to your question. The only thing I can imagine is the existence of moral relativism as part of the thinking among many Bishops and priests.

Judie Brown

COPYRIGHT 2014

Click here to send this Question and Answer to a friend                    

Previous Question Next Question


Saints and other Holy people


Back to topics list.

 

HOME - EWTNews - FAITH - TELEVISION - RADIO - LIBRARY - CHANNEL FINDER WATCH ONLINE - FAQ - EWTNKids
WHAT'S NEW - EWTN MOBI - GENERAL - RELIGIOUS CATALOGUE - PILGRIMAGES - PRESS ROOM - ESPAÑOL

Terms of Use      Privacy Policy      Contact Us

EWTN Global Catholic Network
5817 Old Leeds Rd., Irondale, AL 35210 USA 1-205-271-2900